30x185 spacer

RBC Sole Survivor Race Results

Thursday, 26 July 2012. Posted in Shootin' the Breeze

RBC Sole Survivor Race Results

RBC Sole Survivor Race Results – July 20, 2012

They certainly were survivors! Runners took off in the pouring rain last Saturday only to be pelted by hail a few moments later.

The rain lasted for the duration of the run, so simply finishing the race was an accomplishment.

10 km run overall winners:

            - First – Andrew Fairhurst

            - Second – Jason Kindrat

            - Third – Brian Dixon

 

10 km – female - 13 to 18 years winners:

            - First – Taylor Dixon

            - Second – Kendra Day

 

10 km – female – 19 to 29 years winners:

            - First – Rachel Poulton

            - Second – Alysha McNeil

            - Third – Mel Rolston

 

10 km – female – 30 to 39 years winners:

            - First – Sarah Nurcombe   

            - Second – Terri Wilkins

            - Third – Suzanne Wemp

 

10 km – male – 30 to 39 years winners:

            - First – Andrew Fairhurst

            - Second – Jason Kindrat

 

10 km – female – 40 to 49 years winners:

            - First – Leeanne Barton

            - Second – Jacqeline Gentile

            - Third – Allison Capron

 

10 km – male – 40 to 49 years winners:

            - First – Brian Dixon

            - Second – Darren Sitter

 

10 km – female – 50 to 59 years winners:

            - First – Phyllis Chow

            - Second – Mary Lou Riviere

            - Third – Michele Musil

 

10 km – male – 50 to 59 years winners:

            - First – Kim Davidson

            - Second – Dave McKee

            - Third – Mark Bunnah

 

10 km – male – 60 to 69 years winners:

            - First – Barney Cunningham

 

10 km – male 70+ years winners:

            - First – Max Salmon

 

5 km run overall winners:

            - First – Robert Cameron

            - Second – Al Robinson

            - Third – Lowell Ayers

 

5 km – female – 12 and under years winners:

            - First – Teagan Dixon

            - Second – Sabine Stobbe

            - Third ­– Gillian Dueck

 

5 km – male – 12 and under years winners:

            - First – Noah Schuh

            - Second – Edison Wilmot

            - Third ­– Finley Wilmot

 

5 km – female - 13 to 18 years winners:

            - First – Moriah Schuh

            - Second – Ivy Friesen

 

5 km – male - 13 to 18 years winners:

            - First – Brandon Ferguson

            - Second – Ryoga Uchikawa

            - Third – Joshua Schuh

 

5 km – female – 19 to 29 years winners:

            - First – Kathryn Morrison

            - Second – Mel Daviel

            - Third – Leslie Ortlieb

 

5 km – male – 19 to 29 years winners:

            - First – Lowell Ayers

            - Second – Steve Krysak

            - Third – Daniel Zanoni

 

5 km – female – 30 to 39 years winners:

            - First – Billie-Jo Ferguson  

            - Second – Leanne Wortley

            - Third – Natalie Ruzek

 

5 km – male – 30 to 39 years winners:

            - First – Nathan Riviere

            - Second – Mark Goble

            - Third – Michael Harrington

 

5 km – female – 40 to 49 years winners:

            - First – Leslie Claringbull

            - Second – Sean Michalski

            - Third – Tammie Burke

 

5 km – male – 40 to 49 years winners:

            - First – Robert Cameron

            - Second – Cameron Welsh

            - Third – Lyle Burke

 

5 km – female – 50 to 59 years winners:

            - First – Pam Wilman

            - Second – Judy Sciarra

            - Third – Kari-Anne Robinson

 

5 km – male – 50 to 59 years winners:

            - First – John Derksen

            - Second – Greg Kuhl

            - Third – Marvin Dueck

 

5 km – female – 60 to 69 years winners:

            - First – Anne Wilson

            - Second – Ann Thresher

 

5 km – male – 60 to 69 years winners:

            - First – Don Cross

 

5 km – female 70+ years winners:

            - First – Carol Poelt

 

Congratulations to everyone!

 

For complete results with times please visit http://racepro.ca/races/solesurvivor/